Statues, plaquettes

Number of items: 10

11070.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
280 000 HUF
936,45
1 093,75
Minimum bid:
280 000 HUF
Refresh
Wesselényiné Tonzor Eszter (1900-?): Táncoló akt. Bronz, jelzett (W. Tonzor és Szili önt.), márvány talapzaton, m:19 cm
11071.

Available for bidding
28 000 HUF
93,65
109,38
Minimum bid:
30 000 HUF
Refresh
Peter Tereszczuk (1875-1963) Figurális aranyozott bronz asztali toll- és tintatartó, Anya kisgyermekével, Két üvegbetéttel. Egyik pótolt, másikon lepattanás. Jelzett bécsi bronz munka, Artur Rubinstein öntőjegyével. /  Peter Tereszczuk (1875-1963): Figural bronze pen holder. Signed. With 2 glass trays. One is added, the other has a crack. 28x22 cm
11072.

Available for bidding
120 000 HUF
401,34
468,75
Minimum bid:
120 000 HUF
Refresh
Martsa István (1912-1978): Író lány, bronz plakett, jelzés nélkül, fa talapzaton, képcsarnokos címkével, 32×15 cm
11073.

Available for bidding
2 000 HUF
6,69
7,81
20
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
Refresh
Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999): Templomba menő. Bronz, jelzett, márvány talapzaton, m:31 cm
11074.

Available for bidding
48 000 HUF
160,54
187,50
Minimum bid:
48 000 HUF
Refresh
Fekete Tamás (1931-2007): Alak. Bronz, jelzett 26 cm
11075.

Available for bidding
40 000 HUF
133,78
156,25
Minimum bid:
40 000 HUF
Refresh

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

310. Auction:
Payment deadline is December 1.

311. Auction:
From  28 November to 7 December
Payment deadline is December 22.

Viewing: from 4 to 7 December

28th Major auction
viewing 13-25 november
Hungarian philately: live auction
All the other parts: Online auction til 18:00

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2017 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.